Jones Street

June 6, 2006

JonesStreet

…Waiter! Bring me a crocodile sandwich… and make it snappy!

Yesterday I got out of bed, drank some coffee and did some stuff. Today I think I will do the same… but perhaps I will add some different stuff to the mix… we’ll see.

The Comments

Don Jones

Fantastico. From the looks of these birds you probably have some powerwashing to do around the homestead.

Dennis Jones

…Nasa has certainly been quiet lately… what’s up with that?

Doug Jones

speaking of LOST… I watched the season finale again yesterday and it is SO good. Finally some movement in the story line. I need one of those Fail Safe keys for my garage. I could turn the key and after bright lights and loud noises… all the junk would be gone. … but what about the dinosaurs… when they gonna explain THAT?

Dennis Jones

…Moo caught a rabbit yesterday… whatta dog! …kinda stinks for the rabbit tho…

Doug Jones

a ukulele has four strings

Dennis Jones

…at noon I saw a lady on TV that makes pictures out of dryer lint… creepy, yet strangely intriguing…

Don Jones

I have fallen and I can’t get up.

Dennis Jones

…I have been keeping an eye on the Colts during the off-season… hardly any of them in jail yet… I therefore predict a good season for them this year…

Don Jones

DATELINE- Nashville, TN Steve McNair to announce his departure from the misdirected Titans this afternoon and his deliverance into the Promise Land of the NFL east, the Baltimore Ravens. (conditional on him passing a physical) He’s never completely 100 percent, is he?

Dennis Jones

…I had to join MYSPACE.COM to be able to look at some pictures Nick told me I needed to look at there… my name is TORONTOSAURUS and I have no friends on that site… much the same situation I have going here…

Don Jones

My take on MYSPACE is that it’s a vast human wasteland. I’M IN!!!

Doug Jones

that’s probablly where our 8 visitors went… I’d rather hang out at Blogger myself… higher class of geeks there.

Doug Jones

yeah… the BIG news is McNair has left the Teen Titans for the Ravenoids. Hope he does good there. EVERYBODY in Nashville likes him and hates to see him go… but as they are saying… business is business….

Dennis Jones

I posted a FABULOUS VIDEO ON MYSPACE that I shot MYSELF!… but I think you have to sign up for a MYSPACE space to be able to see it…

…hmmm …would it be worth it to see the video? …or not?

Doug Jones

not

Doug Jones

hmmmm… that looked a lot like SocMo walking out of a revolving door… followed by NJE… two celebrities!

Dennis Jones

…did you have to sign up for MYSPACE to see the video or were you able to just view it?

Doug Jones

no sign up… it just worked! …my lucky day

Roballoo

Don’t worry Dennis, I’m your friend.

Dennis Jones

…man …I cant find my scissors anywhere …and there’s no one else in the house to blame the missing scissors on …so I guess I must have lost them …nothing worse than losing an important item AND not having anyone to blame it on…

Doug Jones

look over on that table where you were just cutting out paper dolls…

Don Jones

Nothing that a Dremmel tool couldn’t handle in its place.

Dennis Jones

…I found my missing scissors… they were on my drawing table… under a pile of stuff… I gotta get better organized…

Don Jones

You might check out that new software iBlind. Helps navigate around for all that stuff that’s right in front of you yet still can’t see. It works seamlessly with iDeaf. And you probably guessed the third piece of the trifecta software… iDumb.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s